Chrono Crusade (Dub)

Chrono Crusade (Dub)

The 1920s was a decade of great change and upheaval, with monstrous demons appearing across America. To combat this menace, the holy organization known as the Order of Magdalene was established. The organization's New York branch is home to the young and reckless Sister Rosette Christopher, as well as her partner Chrno. Tasked with the extermination of demonic threats, the renowned team is excellent at their job, despite causing extensive collateral damage on their missions. However, both Rosette and Chrno are driven by their dark pasts. Through exterminating demons, Rosette hopes to find her lost brother Joshua who was taken by the sinner and demon, Aion, with whom Chrno also shares a bloody history. The two of them must fight off the increasingly dangerous demonic menace and discover its source, while continuing to search for the truth behind Joshua's disappearance.

Other names: Chrno Crusade (Dub)
Status: Completed
Studio: Gonzo
Scores: 7.64 / 9.99
Country: Japan
Episode: 24 / 24
Duration: 23 min/ep
Date release: 2003-11-25
Date aired: Nov 25, 2003 - Jun 10, 2004

Chrono Crusade (Dub) 4Anime

Watch In Chrono Crusade (Dub) Online Free

Chrono Crusade (Dub) 2003 Online Free

Where to watch In Chrono Crusade (Dub)

In Chrono Crusade (Dub) anime free online

Chrono Crusade (Dub) 4Anime